Cjrnmbsfm5cet0phzz2a1ueh5at
Alexander
2004-11-24
tt0346491
Germany, USA, Netherlands, France, UK, Italy
English
175 min
2 wins & 10 nominations.
$34.3M

Overview

Alexander, the King of Macedonia, leads his legions against the giant Persian Empire. After defeating the Persians he leads his Army across the then known world venturing further than any Westerner had ever gone all the way to India.

Overview from themoviedb.org


Subtitles

File name
Alexander (2004).srt
Alexander.2004.BDRip.XviD.AC3-ETRG.srt
1-alexander.en.srt
Alexander.2004.720p.HDDVD.x264-SiNNERS.srt
Alexander.Revisited.The.Final.Cut.2004.720p.BluRay.DTS.DXVA.x264-FLAWL3SS.srt
Alexander.DVDSCR.XviD-PLuS.CD1.srt
Alexander-DVDRip.AC3-5.1[Eng]2004.srt
Alexander 1.srt
Alexander.Revisited.The.Final.Cut.2004.720p.BluRay.x264-SEPTiC.srt
ALEXANDER Subtitles English NTSC 29.97.srt
Alexander (2004).srt
alexander.2004.the.final.cut.dvdrip.xvid.fragment.cd1.EN.srt
Alexander (2004).EN.srt
Alexander -1.avi
dmt-alexander-cd1.srt
Alexander.2004.The.Final.Cut.BluRay.720p.DTS.x264-beAst.srt
Alexander_PAL_DVDR.srt
Alexander.2004.720p.BluRay.DD.51.x264-QLTY.srt
alexander.frag.cd1.txt
Alexander.srt
Alexander.Revisited.The.Final.Cut.HDDVD.REMUX.1080P.VC-1.DDPlus.Eng.Rus.EN.srt
Alexander CD4_eng.srt
Alexander.Revisited.The.Final.Cut.2004.1080p.BluRay.x64-FoRM.ENG.srt
Alexander (eng) [1of2].srt
Alexander Revisited The Final Cut.srt
plus-alexander.cd1.srt

Details

Juliette Ménager
Casting

Rebecca Roper
Casting

Ian Whiteford
Greensman

Julien Perez
Sound Recordist

Kerry Barden
Casting

Mark Bennett
Casting

Billy Hopkins
Casting

Suzanne Smith Crowley
Casting

Lucinda Syson
Casting

Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Art Direction

Stéphane Cressend
Art Direction

Desmond Crowe
Art Direction

James Lewis
Art Direction

Kathleen Lorden
Art Direction

Jonathan McKinstry
Supervising Art Director

Kevin Phipps
Art Direction

Stuart Rose
Art Direction

Rosemary Burrows
Costume Supervisor

Oliver Stone
Director

Vangelis
Original Music Composer

Rodrigo Prieto
Director of Photography

Jan Roelfs
Production Design

Jenny Beavan
Costume Design

Jim Erickson
Set Decoration

Oliver Stone
Screenplay

Christopher Kyle
Screenplay

Laeta Kalogridis
Screenplay

Moritz Borman
Producer

Jon Kilik
Producer

Thomas Schühly
Producer

Iain Smith
Producer

Oliver Stone
Producer

Yann Hervé
Editor

Thomas J. Nordberg
Editor

Gladys Joujou
Editor

Alex Marquez
Editor

Tabrez Noorani
Producer

Santa Pestonji
Producer

Pravesh Sahni
Line Producer

Hans De Weers
Co-Producer

Matthias Deyle
Executive Producer

Pierre Grunstein
Executive Producer

Aslan Nadery
Executive Producer

Paul Rassam
Executive Producer

Volker Schauz
Executive Producer

Léonard Glowinski
Associate Producer

Mohamed Rakaa
Leadman

Lotta Wolgers
Set Designer

Youssef Abagourram
Construction Coordinator

Katie Gabriel
Art Department Coordinator

Abdellah Baadil
Assistant Art Director

Claudio Campana
Assistant Art Director

Frederic Evard
Assistant Art Director

Aziz Hamichi
Assistant Art Director

Christian Huband
Assistant Art Director

Tom Still
Assistant Art Director

David Balfour
Property Master

Tommy Jolliffe
Scenic Artist

Nicky Kaill
Scenic Artist

Emma Hanson
Sculptor

Colin Jackman
Sculptor

Andy Evans
Construction Coordinator

Damien Bera
Sound Recordist

Gréggory Poncelet
Sound Recordist

Anne Delacour
Dialogue Editor

André Dias
ADR & Dubbing

Alain Féat
Dialogue Editor

Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor

Jean Goudier
Supervising Sound Editor

Chris David
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Alek Goosse
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bruno Tarrière
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

François Lepeuple
Foley

Aurelia Abate
Visual Effects Producer

Joyce Menger
Visual Effects Producer

Kilou Picard
Visual Effects Producer

Andy Stevens
Visual Effects Editor

John Scheele
Visual Effects Supervisor

Elliott Jobe
Visual Effects Supervisor

Rudi Holzapfel
Visual Effects Supervisor

Sébastien Drouin
Visual Effects Supervisor

Stephane Ceretti
Visual Effects Supervisor

Gary Powell
Stunt Coordinator

Jaap Buitendijk
Still Photographer

Ian Foster
Camera Operator

George Richmond
Steadicam Operator

George Richmond
Camera Operator

John Higgins
Gaffer

Will Kaplan
Music Editor

Arthur Dunne
Transportation Coordinator

Hicham Regragui
Transportation Coordinator

Piers Gielgud
Choreographer

Julie Brown
Script Supervisor

Sean Button
Stunts

Gianni Nunnari
Co-Executive Producer

Fernando Sulichin
Co-Executive Producer

Robert S. Wilson
Associate Producer